Basically Article V
[…] Basically Article V
U.S. Constitution - Article 4 Section 4
Article 4 - The States
Section 4 - Republican Government
"The United States shall guarantee to every State in this Union a Republican Form of Government, and shall protect each of them against Invasion; and on Application of the Legislature, or of the Executive (when the Legislature cannot be convened) against domestic Violence."
The States can now take action as Obama is in direct violation of this Article of the Constitution.
20 words that will change the way we live
http://articlevprojecttorestoreliberty.com/the-28th-amendment.html
One Person, One Vote;
http://www.cato.org/publications/commentary/why-texas-wrong-one-person-one-vote-case
Article 4 - The States
Section 4 - Republican Government
"The United States shall guarantee to every State in this Union a Republican Form of Government, and shall protect each of them against Invasion; and on Application of the Legislature, or of the Executive (when the Legislature cannot be convened) against domestic Violence."
The States can now take action as Obama is in direct violation of this Article of the Constitution.
20 words that will change the way we live
http://articlevprojecttorestoreliberty.com/the-28th-amendment.html
One Person, One Vote;